View as:

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
Friday November 4
  • All Day Student Survey on Teaching Closes
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
  • 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM Parent/Teacher Interviews 4-7 pm
Friday November 18
  • All Day Parent-teacher Conferences (no classes for students)
  • 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM TEDxYouth@CISB
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day G10/G11/G12 Semester 1 Exams
  • Day 1
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day G10/G11/G12 Semester 1 Exams
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Caribou Math Competition
  • G10/G11/G12 Semester 1 Exams
Thursday November 24
  • All Day G10/G11/G12 Semester 1 Exams
Friday November 25
  • All Day G10/G11/G12 Semester 1 Exams
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • All Day G11 & G12 Semester 1 Exams
  • Day 6
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day G11 & G12 Semester 1 Exams
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day G11 & G12 Semester 1 Exams

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • All Day Assembly Day Schedule
Saturday December 3
  • All Day U14 Volleyball ISAC Exchanges
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • All Day Day 1
  • 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM U19 Boys Basketball vs WAB
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day I&S Expo (Gr 6, 7, 8, & 9) P5 & 6
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM U19 Boys Basketball vs Dulwich
Thursday December 8
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM U14 Volleyball vs Harrow
Friday December 9
  • All Day DP2 - last day of assessments
Saturday December 10
  • All Day U19 ISAC SWIM Invitational
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • All Day Day 6
  • 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM U19 Basketball vs BWYA
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day U14 VB @ THIS
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM U14 Volleyball @ Dulwich
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day DP2 grade released
  • 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM U19 Basketball vs YCIS
Thursday December 15
  • All Day Last day of assessments - MYP & DP1
  • 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM U19 Basketball vs Hope
Friday December 16
  • All Day DP2 PG appeal deadline
  • Winter Concert/Early Dismissal at 12:30 pm
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Winter Break
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Winter Break
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Winter Break
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Winter Break
Friday December 23
  • All Day Winter Break
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • All Day Winter Break
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Winter Break
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Winter Break
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Winter Break
Friday December 30
  • All Day Winter Break
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • All Day Classes resume, Day 1
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
  • All Day DP2 PG appeals completed
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
  • All Day All DP2 Transcripts complete (including Core for ALL students)
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
  • All Day ELPA/ELPR for Gr 9, 11, & 12 students P5 (& 6 if needed)
Thursday January 12
  • 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM U14 Volleyball @ Daystar Academy
  • 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM U14 Volleyball @ YCIS
Friday January 13
  • All Day Semester 1 Report Card Marks and Comments Due
Saturday January 14
  • All Day U19 Basketball ISAC Championships
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day Day 1
  • IDU Week
Tuesday January 17
  • All Day IDU Week
Wednesday January 18
  • All Day IDU Week
  • Caribou Math Competition
Thursday January 19
  • All Day IDU Week
Friday January 20
  • All Day IDU Week
  • Early Dismissal at 12:30 pm
  • Semester 1 Report Cards Published
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Tuesday January 24
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Thursday January 26
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Friday January 27
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Thursday February 2
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Friday February 3
  • All Day Chinese Spring Festival Holiday
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • All Day Classes resume, Day 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day Caribou Math Competition
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
  • All Day U19 ACAMIS BASKETBALL
Saturday February 18
  • All Day U19 ACAMIS BASKETBALL
  • U14 Volleyball ISAC Championships
Sunday February 19
  • All Day U19 ACAMIS BASKETBALL
Monday February 20
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday February 21
  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM U14 Basketball @ THIS
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Waterloo Math Competition
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM U19 Soccer @ BIBA
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
  • All Day U19 ISAC Badminton Invitational
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday March 14
  • 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM U14 Basketball vs Daystar
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
  • All Day ACAMIS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP
  • U19 Boys Soccer 11v11 Invitational
Saturday March 18
  • All Day ACAMIS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • All Day Day 6
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM U19 Boys Soccer vs WAB
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
  • All Day U14 Basketball ISAC Exchanges
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday March 28
  • All Day ISAC AD AGM
Wednesday March 29
  • All Day ISAC AD AGM
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • All Day DP2 PG and final comments due, NB grades only

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • All Day Spring Break
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Spring Break
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Caribou Math Competition
  • Spring Break
  • Waterloo Math Competition
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Spring Break
  • Waterloo Math Competition
Friday April 7
  • All Day Spring Break
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
  • All Day Parent/Teacher Interviews
  • 8:00 AM ACAMIS Leadership Conference
Friday April 14
  • All Day DP2/NB Report Card released
  • Parent/Teacher Interviews
  • ACAMIS Leadership Conference
Saturday April 15
  • All Day ACAMIS Leadership Conference
  • U19 Soccer ISAC Championships
Sunday April 16
  • ACAMIS Leadership Conference Ends 8:30 AM
Monday April 17
  • All Day Day `1
Tuesday April 18
  • All Day Gr 6-11 WWW
Wednesday April 19
  • All Day Gr 6-11 WWW
Thursday April 20
  • All Day Gr 6-11 WWW
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM U14 Basketball @ Harrow
Friday April 21
  • All Day Gr 6-11 WWW
  • Gr 12 Study Leave
  • U19 ACAMIS Soccer
Saturday April 22
  • All Day U19 ACAMIS Soccer
  • 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM ISAC Track & Field Invitational
Sunday April 23
  • All Day U19 ACAMIS Soccer
Monday April 24
  • All Day Day 6
  • Gr 12 Study Leave
Tuesday April 25
  • All Day Gr 12 Study Leave
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Gr 12 Study Leave
Thursday April 27
  • All Day Gr 12 Study Leave
  • 4:30 PM – 5:00 PM U14 Basketball vs DSP
Friday April 28
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
  • May Day Holiday, no school
Tuesday May 2
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
  • Day 2
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day Caribou Math Competition
  • DP2 & NB Final Exams
Thursday May 4
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Friday May 5
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Saturday May 6
  • All Day U14 Basketball ISAC Championships
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Thursday May 11
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Friday May 12
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Thursday May 18
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
  • Waterloo Math Competition
Friday May 19
  • All Day DP2 & NB Final Exams
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • All Day Day 6
  • NB Final Grades due
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
  • All Day Gr 12 Graduation
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • All Day G11 Semester 2 Exams
Friday June 2
  • All Day G11 Semester 2 Exams
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • All Day Day 6
  • G10/G11 Semester 2 Exams
Tuesday June 6
  • All Day G10/G11 Semester 2 Exams
Wednesday June 7
  • All Day G10/G11 Semester 2 Exams
Thursday June 8
  • All Day G10/G11 Semester 2 Exams
Friday June 9
  • All Day G10/G11 Semester 2 Exams
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
  • All Day Day 6
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
  • All Day Dragon Boat Festival, no school
Friday June 23
  • All Day Final Report Cards Marks and Comments Due including NB courses
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
  • All Day Day 1
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30
  • All Day Classes end, early dismissal at 12:30 pm
  • Final Report Cards Published

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.

Together is Better!

Canadian School of Beijing
38 Liangmaqiao Rd., Chaoyang District

Beijing, 100125, China

(+86-10) 6465 7788